Only the top-scoring finalists (maximum 6) from each category will be displayed on-screen at the Awards Night before the winner is announced.

ANIMATION: 2D, STOP MOTION & CGI

Sponsored by

Balazs Simon for BBC Sport, BBC Winter Olympics, Extreme by nature made for BBC Creative by Blinkink, GYÁR and GAS, directed by Balazs Simon.

Eva Münnich for Kelloggs, Pop Tarts, Toast vs Tarts made for Leo Burnett by Strange Beast, directed by Eva Münnich.

Renee Zhan for Trolli, Sour burstin' crawlers, The gooniverse factory made for Wieden+Kennedy by Blinkink and Major Tom, directed by Renee Zhan.

Amy Heyes for Vodafone, Bring back friday made for New Commercial Arts by Coffee & TV, directed by Nici Hofer.


CINEMATOGRAPHY

Sponsored by

Job Reineke for Copenhagen Youth Project, By Youth, For Youth, Smash & Grab made for Big Trouble by Big Trouble Films & Partizan, The Mill & Daydreamer VFX and Factory, directed by Neil Linpow.

Kai Blamey Nguyen for Prada, Cass x Prada made for Frosty by Farago Projects and Everest Studio, directed by Axel Morin.

Adam Singodia for Boss, Man Of Today, #ManOfToday x Eric Underwood made for Hopscotch Luxe Paris by Cheat, directed by Patrick Taylor.

Toby Leary for Jaded London, Neutrals, Neutrals campaign made by Jaded London and Commercial Music, directed by Ryan O’Callaghan.

Luke C Harper for Casablanca, Apartmento made for Casablanca Paris by Racket Studio Limited, Thomas Goldser & Rashid Babiker, directed by Rashid Babiker.


COLOURIST

Sponsored by

Megan Lee for Highsnobiety, Fashion, Gucci X North Face made for Highsnobiety by Black Dog Films, ETC and String and Tins, directed by Tom Dream.

Andi Chu for Samsung, Galaxy A53 5G, Awesome made for Wieden+Kennedy by Caviar and Black Kite Studios, directed by Keith Schofield.

Alexandre Nerzic for Havana, Havana Club Rum, The fabric of culture by JM Films and Tiger Fight, directed by Meju Alabi.

Karol Cybulski for Education Above All, International Day to Protect Education from Attack, Calling attendance made for Across The Pond by Cheat and Luis Issermann, directed by Nathan Sam Long.

Dominic Phipps for Wrangler, Jeans, Long live cowgirls made for Wrangler by Untitled Films, Arcade Edit and Fiddle Leaf Sound, directed by Scott Pommier.

Cam Sander at Dan Moran Colour for Belmond, Orient Express Travel, Venice Simplon made by Brother Films and Brother Music and directed by Josh Lawson.

Juliette Wileman for Allianz x Women's Aid, , The world's strongest women made for In the Company of Huskies by Rattling Stick, Absolute Post and Wave Studios, directed by Fern Berresford.


CREATIVE TEAM

Sponsored by

Leah Winson & Rhianna Travers for Tyrrell's, Core range, Lucky spuds made for St Luke’s by Jon Hubbard and Jungle.

Sofie Saietz & Simone Weilborg for Starling Bank, Financial services, Set yourself free made for Wonderhood Studios by Pulse Films, The Mill and 750mph, directed by Sam Pilling.

Leah Winson & Rhianna Travers for Tyrrell's, Lentil crisps, Splendid news made for St Luke’s by Jon Hubbard and Jungle.

Sam Collins & Ivan Stanojevic for Mars, Skittles squishy cloudz, Squishy fish made for The & Partnership Worldwide by Burning Reel and Creep, directed by Henry Littlechild.

Georgia Paes & Arabella Andrewartha for Kojima Productions, Death stranding made by The Mill, directed by Tom Dibb.

Chloe Neal & Ciara Boyle for Tesco, Together this Ramadan made for BBH London by They Gather.


DIRECTOR

Sponsored by

Rodrigo Inada for The Karman Project, Awareness campaign, Terra Cene made by Impolite, EIGHTY4 and Roostersound Berlin.

Fiona Jane Burgess for Gucci, Bloom, The awakening made for Conde Nast by SMUGGLE and King Lear Music & Sound.

Neil Linpow for Copenhagen Youth Project, By Youth, For Youth, Smash & Grab made for Big Trouble by Big Trouble Films & Partizan, The Mill & Daydreamer VFX and Factory.

Hugh Rochfort for Variety, Childrens charity, Do you remember made by Knucklehead and Tag Collective Arts.

Christine Ubochi for BBC, Empowerment, The skin I move in made for The Arts Council by Screen South and CODA.

Sau Ali for Samsung, Galaxy S22, Grassroots football academy made for The Elephant Room by Greatcoat Films, Lee Delver and Bubble TV.

Imogen Harrison for NHS, Neonatal unit, Could you? made for 2050 London by My Accomplice, Nomad Edit and Hannah Webster at UNIT.

Rosie May Bird Smith for Onet, News company, Herd immunity made by Havas Studios & Papaya Films, Absolute Post and Jungle.

Jesse Lewis-Reece for Frontline Charity, Social worker recruitment, This is social work made for Kindred by Armoury, The Quarry, CHEAT and Oliver Mapp.

Charlie Watts for Adidas, Terrex, United by summits made for Iris Worldwide by Rogue and Envy.

Sam Rice-Edwards for BBC, This is our BBC made for BBC Creative by Academy, Time Based Arts and Factory.

Robert Sanderson for Certified Sports, Dropped made by Engine Film, Stone Dogs, Big Buoy and Octa.

Henry Dean for Dr. Martens, How to break in made for Breaks by Familia, Final Cut and Chase Audio.

Ethan+Tom for Gorillas, Whatever London wants made for The Or by Academy, OKAY Studio and Grand Central Recording Studios.

Jocelyn Anquetil for McDonald's, Car posing made for Leo Burnett by Pulse Films.

Chris Fowles for Pride in London, Hesitation made by Jealous Films, Cheat and LW Sound.

Bine Bach for TAKT, Thank you made by Bacon.


EDITING

Sponsored by

Chris Walker & Georgie Curran for Detective Comics, Arkham Asylum, Lose yourself made for Dept Studios by Radical Media, Marshall Street Editors and Rascal Post, directed by Vilanova/Curran.

Neil Linpow for Copenhagen Youth Project, By Youth, For Youth, Smash & Grab made for Big Trouble by Big Trouble Films & Partizan, The Mill & Daydreamer VFX and Factory, directed by Neil Linpow.

Jamie Hodgson @ WORK for Certitude, Charity, That's London made for Network London by Spindle, No.8 and Focal Rhythm, directed by Scott Carthy.

Rain Keene @ WORK for Rise365, Charity, Superheroes wear hoodies made by Together TV, Daniel Levy at Rascal Post and Ned Sisson, directed by Jason Osborne.

Rain Keene @ WORK for Swimathon Foundation, Charity, Fear of the water made by Shift Productions and Rkeene, directed by Tayler Prince-Fraser.

Rain Keene @ WORK for Channel 4, How to be a person, How to lose your virginity made by The Corner Shop, Absolute Post and Coda Audio, directed by Sindha Agha.

Beth Roberts for NHS, Neonatal unit, Could you? made for 2050 London by My Accomplice and Nomad Editing, directed by Imogen Harrison.

Charles Gamble for Channel 4, Pride, Proud all over made for 4Creative by Blinkink, OKAY Studio and Major Tom, directed by Robert Strange.

Beth Roberts for Adidas, Sportswear and Mental Health, Beyond the track made for We Are Social by Production Hub & Film Florida, ETC, Nomad Editing Company and 19 Sound, directed by Amy Becker-Burnett.

Charles Gamble for Old Spice, Wavy curly shampoo and conditioner, Curls are cool made for Wieden+Kennedy by Prettybird and Robert Chen, directed by Yousef.

Blaine Pearson for BASF, Hernan made for Rothco by Nice Shirt, Raised By Wolves and Screen Scene, directed by Matt Houghton.

Ella Oliver for Crisis, Twelve nights of christmas made for Don't Panic London by Rogue, ETC and Wave Studios, directed by Charlie Watts.

Leah Burton for Dr. Martens, How to break in made for Breaks by Familia, Final Cut and Chase Audio, directed by Henry Dean.

Matt Gabzdyl for M.C.Overalls, We work hard made by Friends Electric, ETC and Machine, directed by Giles Nathan.

Charlie von Rotberg for McDonald's, Change a little, change a lot made for Leo Burnett London by Caviar and Wave Studios, directed by Thomas Ralph.

Dave Robinson for Nike, Ask our athletes made for BMB by Outsider and Bubble TV, directed by Tom Day.

Charlie von Rotberg for Prada, The art of disappearing made for CNX by Object & Animal, directed by Diana Kunst.


MUSIC SUPERVISION

Sponsored by


Clare Everson @ Twenty Below Music for P&O Ferries, Ferry tales made for Publicis•Poke by Prodigious, Assembly Rooms and Micheal Powell, directed by Charlie Crane.

Daniel Olaifa for Ribena, Chin up made for BBH London by MindsEye, Black Kite Studios and String and Tins, directed by Thomas Ormonde.

Chris Christoforou @ SIREN for Wimbledon, The stage awaits made for McCann London by Nexus and Factory, directed by Smith and Foulkes.


ORIGINAL COMPOSITION

Sponsored by

Josh Campbell for Copenhagen Youth Project, By Youth, For Youth, Smash & Grab made for Big Trouble by Big Trouble Films & Partizan, The Mill & Daydreamer VFX and Factory, directed by Neil Linpow.

Johnny Lillis for Boss, Man Of Today, #ManOfToday x Eric Underwood made for Hopscotch Luxe Paris by Cheat, directed by Patrick Taylor.

Giovanni Zof for Samsung, Samsung Galaxy S22 Ultra made for We Are Social by Youth Mode, directed by Millie Bobby Brown.


POST PRODUCTION PRODUCER

Sponsored by


Lola Cookman @ WORK for Certitude, Charity, That's London made for Network London by Spindle, No.8 and Focal Rhythm, directed by Scott Carthy.

Jamie Hughes for O2, Mobile data, Switch-up-to-new made for VCCP by Rogue and The Mill, directed by Alex Boutell.

Shannen Ward for Google Pixel, Pixel 6 Smartphone, World of magic made for Anyways by Partizan, Coffee & TV and Wave Studios, directed by Sophia Ray.

Laura-Leigh Smith for Samsung, Samsung Galaxy, I'm open to that made for Wieden+Kennedy by Iconoclast, Nash and String and Tins, directed by Alaska.

Olivia Ray for Nike, Sportswear, Never settle made for Wieden+Kennedy by Division, Monumental FX and 750mph, directed by Valentin Petit.

Olivia Ray for British Heart Foundation, This is science fiction made for Saatchi & Saatchi by Biscuit Filmworks, MPC and 750mph, directed by Ben Strebel.

Hannah Jarrold for Genesis, Brand film 21 made for Jung von Matt NECKAR by BWGTBLD and The Mill, directed by Anton Tammi.

Beth Massey for Ladbrokes, Drummers made for Neverland by Rogue, ETC and Factory, directed by Sam Brown.


PRODUCTION COMPANY PRODUCER

Sponsored by

Benji Landman for Dr. Martens, Pride generations content, Protest made by PrettyBird and Clear Cut Sound and Spent, directed by Jess Kohl.

George Telfer for Sports Direct, Womens Euros, Girls don't like football made for COPA90 by Agile Films, ETC and Slackin Beats, directed by Yoni Lappin.

Adam Oyejobi for Brewdog, The planet's favourite beer made for Droga5 by Biscuit Filmworks and ETC, directed by Jeff Low.


SOUND DESIGN

Josh Campbell for Copenhagen Youth Project, By Youth, For Youth, Smash & Grab made for Big Trouble by Big Trouble Films & Partizan, The Mill & Daydreamer VFX and Factory, directed by Neil Linpow.

Jack Patterson for Gymshark, Online and social commercial, The return of Ryan Garcia made by Prettybird, The Assembly Rooms and Wave Studios, directed by Jess Khol.

Kaspar Broyd for FLY, Otherlands, Festival made by Eyebolls, Archie Short and String and Tins, directed by Archie Short.

Beresford Cookman for Brooks x Workshop Coffee, North London dirt made by Wave Studios, directed by Harry Reavley.

Harry Butcher for Durazzi, Milano made by Voodoo Pictures, Black Kite Studios and Wave Studios, directed by Francois Larpin.

Josh Campbell for International Olympic Committee, Stronger together made by Uncommon, 1920 and Factory, directed by Benny Everitt.


STUDENT COMMERCIAL OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by

Gemma Fairlie for ECA, Live & recorded screenings of Arts Events in Cinemas, Lights up made for NFTS, directed by Gemma Fairlie.

Max Bach for Adventure 001, Falconry experience made for NFTS by Black Kite Studios, directed by Max Bach.

Alexandre Do for ECA, Decisive moment made for NFTS, directed by Alexandre Do.

Mohammad Homouda for Foxology, A lived experience made for NFTS, directed by Mohammad Homouda.

Will Liney for Foxology, From seed to shop made for NFTS, directed by Will Liney.

Alexandre Do for Shea Creams, Feel as soft as a baby made for NFTS by Coffee & TV, directed by Alexandre Do.

Gemma Fairlie, Jack Edwards, Jong-Heon Lee, Itzel Gonzalez & Pete Davies for Shea Creams, So soft made for NFTS, directed by Gemma Fairlie.

Max Bach for Shea Creams, Feel Shea Smooth made for NFTS, directed by Max Bach.

Sav Akyuz for Shea Creams, Made with love made for NFTS, directed by Sav Akyuz.

Will Liney for Shea Creams, The ritual made for NFTS, directed by Will Liney.

Will Moss, Aidan Callaghan, Toby Haslam, Lily Barber & Oliver Gallagher for Shimmer made for Course at Escape Studios, directed by Will Moss.

Xavier Carbo for Skin Taker, Transported made for NFTS, directed by Xavier Carbo.

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience.