Please enter more than 2 characters.

JURY DECISIONS
Please note that in any given shortlisted category the jury may decide to give more than one award.


Download


ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION

Anthony Taylor and Jack Goodwin
for Formula E, Street Level
made for Iris Worldwide by Kode, directed by Rich Lee.

George Saunders & Ian Kelly
for Apple, AirPods, Bounce
made for TBWA\Media Arts Lab by Pulse Films, directed by Oscar Hudson.

Kwok Yau, Rupert Reynolds-Maclean, Jeff Low
for Sipsmith, Sipsmith Gin, We Make Gin Not Compromises
made for Ogilvy London by Biscuit Filmworks, directed by Jeff Low.

Kwok Yau at Caviar and Alen Grebovic at Anomaly
for Virgin Trains, Very Fast Chair
made for Anomaly by Caviar London, directed by Keith Scholfield.

Michael MacMillan at adam&eveDDB, Dulcie Kellett, Medb Riordan & Gemma Priggen at Academy
for Sony Interactive Entertainment, PS4 Pro, Feel the Power of Pro: Tear
made for adam&eveDDB by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

Simon Cooper, Medb Riordan, Shirley O'Connor and Bugs Hartley
for Diamond Producers Association, The Diamond Journey
made for BBH by Academy, directed by Ian Pons Jewell.


ANIMATION: 2D

Golden Wolf
for KFC, Good Luck
made for Mother by Stink Films, directed by Golden Wolf.

Hello Savants
for ASICS, A Shot at the Title
made for Saatchi & Saatchi LA by Not To Scale, directed by Hello Savants.

Ruffmercy
for Nike, Air Force 1, Air Force 1
made for ONE HUNDRED by My Accomplice, directed by RUFFMERCY.

Smith & Foulkes
for Fender Musical Instruments, Mirror Telecaster, The Mystical Journey of Jimmy Page's '59 Telecaster
made by Nexus Studios, directed by Smith & Foulkes.


ANIMATION: 3D

againstallodds
for McDonald’s, Christmas, Archie the Reindeer
made for Leo Burnett by Passion Animation Studios, directed by againstallodds.

Andy Biddle and Tobias Fouracre
for Sipmsith, Sipsmith Gin, Mr Swan
made for Ogilvy London by Biscuit Filmworks, directed by Jeff Low.

Bruno Monteiro, Paulo Garcia and Daniel Salles
for Born Free Foundation, The Bitter Bond
made for ENGINE by Blinkink / Zombie Studio, directed by Daniel Salles and Paulo Garcia.

Chris Welsby, David Bryan and James Bown
for Virgin, Virgin Australia, Up, Up and Toupee
made for DDB Sydney by Revolver, directed by Gary Freedman.

Graeme Revell, Jacob Fradkin and Mike Lombardo
for Dick's Sporting Goods, The New Kid
made for Anomaly by Pacific Rim Films, directed by Shawn Levy and Will Gluck.

James Sindle and Patrick Krafft
for IKEA, Home Furnishings, Silence the Critics
made for Mother by MJZ, directed by Tom Kuntz.

Johnny Kelly
for Cheerios, It's All Family
made for 72andSunny by Nexus Studios, directed by Johnny Kelly.


CASTING

Charlotte Martin and Hammond Cox Casting
for Renault, Renault Clio, The French Exchange
made for Publicis•Poke by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

Dan Kenny, Duncan Brooks and Tom Gong
for BECO., #STEALOURSTAFF
made for TBWA London by Hoi Polloi, directed by Dan Castella.

Des Hamilton
for Chilly's, Chilly's Bottles, Gift Responsibly
made for Uncommon Creative Studio by Biscuit Filmworks, directed by Aaron Stoller.

Des Hamilton, Ali Coffey, Franco Alberto Cucchini and Gemma Gurvitz
for Diageo, Guinness, The Purse
made for AMV BBDO by Stink Films, directed by Tom Green.

Kate & Lou Casting and Casting BG
for Argos, Argos Christmas, The Book of Dreams
made for The&Partnership by Stink Films, directed by Traktor.

Martin Gibbons
for British Heart Foundation, Boy
made for MullenLowe by Knucklehead, directed by Siri Bunford.

Squarespace and Theo Park
for Squarespace, Make It
made for Squarespace by MJZ, directed by Spike Jonze.

Hammond Cox Casting
for Cadbury, Dairy Milk, Fence
made for VCCP by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.


CGI

Diarmid Harrison-Murray, Alex Gabucci, Amir Bazazi and Tim van Hussen
for John Lewis & Partners and Waitrose & Partners, Christmas, Excitable Edgar
made for adam&eveDDB by Blink, directed by Dougal Wilson.

Fabian Frank, Rob Richardson and Alessandro Granella
for Virgin, Virgin Australia, Up, Up and Toupee
made for DDB Sydney by Revolver, directed by Gary Freedman.

James Sindle, James Belch and Patrick Krafft
for IKEA, Home Furnishings, Silence the Critics
made for Mother by MJZ, directed by Tom Kuntz.

Jon Wood, Bruno Fukumothi, Martino Madeddu and Philippe Moine
for Churchill, Insurance, Churchill BRTV Chill Road REV
made for ENGINE by MJZ, directed by Nikolai Fugslig.

Jules Janaud, Matthew Thomas and Philip Child
for Purdey's, Hummingbird
made for VCCP by Framestore, directed by Murray Butler.

Sam Driscoll, Daniel Sterne, Victoria McIntyre, Roman Vrbovsky, Vaclav Cizkovsky and Tony Atherton
for PlayStation, PS4 Pro, Feel the Power of Pro: Tear
made for adam&eveDDB by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

William Laban, Selcuk Ergen and Kiril Mirkov
for Hennessy, Hennessy XO, The Seven Worlds
made for DDB Paris by RSA Films and 75 Paris, directed by Ridley Scott.


CINEMATOGRAPHY

Sponsored by:

Ben Fordesman
for Medecins Du Monde, We Don't Care
made for Marcel by Dreamers, directed by Matilda Finn.

Jess Hall
for Smirnoff, Infamous Since 1864
made for 72andSunny/New York by MJZ, directed by Rupert Sanders.

Justin Brown
for Sony Interactive Entertainment, PS4 Pro, Feel the Power of Pro: Tear
made for adam&eveDDB by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

Mauro Chiarello
for PlayStation, PlayStation VR, Live the Game
made for adam&eveDDB by Somesuch, directed by Aoife McArdle.

Molly Manning Walker
for NHS England, Nursing Recruitment, We Are Nurses
made for MullenLowe by Academy, directed by Billy Boyd Cape.

Robbie Ryan
for Volkswagen, Hello Light
made for Johannes Leonardo by Somesuch, directed by Daniel Wolfe.

Tim Sidell
for Everyman Cinema x Apple Music, Music Makes You Feel Film
made for Everyman Cinema x Apple Music by Partizan, directed by Sophie Jones.

Tom Townend
for Miu Miu, Women's Tales, Brigitte
made by Somesuch and HI productions, directed by Lynne Ramsay.


COLOURIST

James Bamford
for Deka Investments, Kiss
made for Scholz&Friends by Zauberberg Productions GmbH, directed by Daniel Warwick.

James Bamford
for Carlsberg, Carlsberg Beer, The Lake
made for Fold7 by MJZ, directed by Nicolai Fuglsig.

James Bamford
for Diageo, Guinness, The Purse
made for AMV BBDO by Stink Films, directed by Tom Green.

Jean-Clément Soret
for Simba, Made for Peace
made for BBH by SMUGGLER, directed by Guy Shelmerdine.

Jean-Clément Soret
for Renault, Renault Clio, The French Exchange
made for Publicis•Poke by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

Lewis Crossfield
for Sainsbury's, Sainsbury's Christmas, Nicholas the Sweep
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Pulse Films, directed by Ninian Doff.

Luke Morrison
for Samsonite, Luggage, Born to Go
made for Wunderman Thompson by Hamlet TV, directed by Ben Strebel.

Mark Gethin
for BMW, X7, Legend
made for Goodby, Silverstein & Partners by MJZ, directed by Dante Ariola.

Mark Gethin
for Chevrolet, Silverado, Tailgates
made for Commonwealth/McCann by MJZ, directed by Rupert Sanders.

Matthieu Toullet
for easyJet, Holidays, Hide & Seek
made for VCCP by Iconoclast, directed by Alaska.

Nikola Stefanovic
for Durex, Step Forward
made for SGAD+ China by 37film, directed by Limin Wang.

Ricky Gausis, Matthieu Toullet and Jean-Clément Soret
for AT&T, AT&T Services, Train
made for BBDO New York by Furlined, directed by Dougal Wilson.

Simon Bourne
for Cerveza Victoria, Xibalba
made for Ogilvy & Mather Mexico by Media Monks Amsterdam, directed by Salomon Ligthelm.

Simona Cristea
for Rolls Royce, Phantom, Rules Rewritten
made by The Full Service, directed by Rankin.

Simone Grattarola
for Nike, Stop at Nothing
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Park Pictures, directed by Georgia Hudson.

Simone Grattarola and Lewis Crossfield
for Diamond Producers Association, The Diamond Journey
made for BBH by Academy, directed by Ian Pons Jewell.


COSTUME / WARDROBE

Ameena Kara Callender
for Diamond Producers Association, The Diamond Journey
made for BBH by Academy, directed by Ian Pons Jewell.

AMS with Nadine Patterson and Mick Chippington
for Sipsmith, Sipsmith Gin, Mr Swan
made for Ogilvy London by Biscuit Filmworks, directed by Jeff Low.

BRATSK
for Mercedes Benz AG, Mercedes Benz, Bertha Benz: The Journey That Changed Everything
made for Antoni GmbH by Anorak, directed by Sebastian Strasser.

Natasha Lawes, Baga Chipz, Blu Hydrangea, Davina De Campo, Crystal, Sum Ting Wong, Cheryl Hole, Gothy Kendoll, Vinegar Strokes, Scaredy Kat, The Vivienne
for BBC, BBC Three, RuPaul's Drag Race UK
made for BBC Creative by Rattling Stick, directed by Jack Whiteley.

Selina Wong
for Sainsbury's, Sainsbury's Christmas, Nicholas the Sweep
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Pulse Films, directed by Ninian Doff.

Verity Hawkes
for Argos, Argos Spring, So Stylish You Can Wear It
made for The&Partnership by Stink Films, directed by Traktor.

Verity Hawkes
for Argos, Argos Autum/Winter, So Stylish You Can Wear It
made for The&Partnership by Stink Films, directed by Traktor.


DIRECTOR - THE FRANK BUDGEN AWARD

Sponsored by:

Dougal Wilson
for AT&T, AT&T/unlimited, Train
made for BBDO New York by Furlined, directed by Dougal Wilson.

Frederic Planchon
for Cadbury, Dairy Milk, Fence
made for VCCP by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

Frederic Planchon
for Renault, Renault Clio, The French Exchange
made for Publicis•Poke by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

James Marsh
for ITV, ITV Drama, The Patriarch - Great Characters Make Great Drama
made for Uncommon Creative Studio by Pulse Films, directed by James Marsh.

Jeff Low
for Sipsmith, Sipsmith Gin, Mr Swan
made for Ogilvy London by Biscuit Filmworks, directed by Jeff Low.

Kim Gehrig
for Nike, Dream Crazier
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Somesuch, directed by Kim Gehrig.

Mark Molloy
for Apple, iPad, The Underdogs
made for Apple by SMUGGLER, directed by Mark Molloy.

Nicolai Fuglsig
for Royal Marines, Royal Marines, Pirates
made for ENGINE by MJZ, directed by Nicolai Fuglsig.

Oscar Hudson
for Apple, AirPods, Bounce
made for TBWA\Media Arts Lab by Pulse Films, directed by Oscar Hudson.

Tom Green
for Diageo, Guinness, The Purse
made for AMV BBDO by Stink Films, directed by Tom Green.

Tom Kuntz
for IKEA, Home Furnishings, Silence the Critics
made for Mother by MJZ, directed by Tom Kuntz.

Traktor
for Argos, Argos Christmas, The Book of Dreams
made for The&Partnership by Stink Films, directed by Traktor.


EDITING

Billy Mead at tenthree
for NHS England, Nursing Recruitment, We Are Nurses
made for MullenLowe by Academy, directed by Billy Boyd Cape.

Edward Cooper
for ITV, TELEVISION
made for Uncommon Creative Studio by Academy, directed by Billy Boyd Cape.

Ellie Johnson at tenthree
for Department for Education, Recruitment, Tuesday
made for Havas London by Pulse Films, directed by 32.

Iain Whitewright
for BMW, The Small Escape
made for Jung von Matt by Tempomedia Berlin, directed by Alex Feil.

Joe Guest at Final Cut
for Lacoste, Crocodile Inside
made for BETC/Paris by Iconoclast France, directed by Megaforce.

Paul Hardcastle
for Apple, Macbook Pro, Goodnight Developers
made for MAL by RadicalMedia, directed by Derek Cianfrance.

Russell Icke
for Diageo, Guinness, The Purse
made for AMV BBDO by Stink Films, directed by Tom Green.

Sam Rice-Edwards
for Renault, Renault Clio, The French Exchange
made for Publicis•Poke by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

Thomas Grove Carter
for Mercedes Benz AG, Mercedes Benz, Bertha Benz: The Journey That Changed Everything
made for Antoni GmbH by Anorak, directed by Sebastian Strasser.

Tom Lindsay
for Apple, Introducing iPhone 11
made for TBWA\Media Arts Lab by Somesuch, directed by Kim Gehrig.


IN-CAMERA EFFECTS INCL. STUNTS

Georgi Dimitrov
for Argos, Argos Christmas, The Book of Dreams
made for The&Partnership by Stink Films, directed by Traktor.

Holly Blakey
for Vodafone, Vodafone Unlimited, Be Unlimited
made for Ogilvy London by Academy, directed by Si&Ad.

Inka Titto
for Apple, Apple Watch, Flight
made for TBWA\Media Arts Lab by Academy/Reset, directed by Jonathan Glazer.

Oscar Hudson, Mehdi Baki and Yoann Bourgeois
for Apple, AirPods, Bounce
made for TBWA\Media Arts Lab by Pulse Films, directed by Oscar Hudson.


NEW DIRECTOR

Sponsored by:

David Petch
for World Rugby, Sweta Unstoppable
made for MATTA by Sweetshop, directed by David Petch.

Finn Keenan
for Nike, Qiang Diao
made for Wieden+Kennedy Shanghai by Riff Raff Films, directed by Finn Keenan.

Fred Rowson
for Pride in London, Pride Jubilee
made for BMB by Blink, directed by Fred Rowson.

Jungle
for Jagermeister, Der Musik Platz, Trapped
made for Grey Mexico by Untitled, directed by Jungle.

Tom Speers
for Vodafone, Vodafone Connectivity, The Joy of Connection
made for Town Productions by SMUGGLER, directed by Tom Speers.


ORIGINAL COMPOSITION

Anné Kulonen
for Leica, SL Camera and M Lenses, Like the Night
made by Paddington Pictures Ltd, directed by Barney Cokeliss.

Chris White at SIREN
for Sainsbury's, Sainsbury's Christmas, Nicholas the Sweep
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Pulse Films, directed by Ninian Doff.

Codie Childs at Leland Music Ltd
for Nike, Nike Kids, You're It
made for Wieden+Kennedy Amsterdam by Riff Raff Films, directed by David Wilson.

Wake the Town & D Double E
for IKEA, Home Furnishings, Silence the Critics
made for Mother by MJZ, directed by Tom Kuntz.

Gustav Karlström
for Yamaha, Making Waves
made for We Are Zag by Knucklehead, directed by Maceo Frost.

Luis Almau at Soundtree Music
for ITV, TELEVISION
made for Uncommon Creative Studio by Academy, directed by Billy Boyd Cape.

Philip Kay at Woodwork Music
for MillerCoors, Miller Lite, Followers
made for DDB Chicago by Rattling Stick, directed by Ringan Ledwidge.


PRODUCTION DESIGN

Dan Betteridge
for Apple, AirPods, Bounce
made for TBWA\Media Arts Lab by Pulse Films, directed by Oscar Hudson.

Gordon Allen
for Sipsmith, Sipsmith Gin, Mr Swan
made for Ogilvy London by Biscuit Filmworks, directed by Jeff Low.

James Hatt
for EA Sports, FIFA 20, The Bunker
made by Iconoclast, directed by Paul Geusebroek.

Jon Henson
for Sainsbury's, Sainsbury's Christmas, Nicholas the Sweep
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Pulse Films, directed by Ninian Doff.

Mikey Hollywood
for Sony Interactive Entertainment, PS4 Pro, Feel the Power of Pro: Tear
made for adam&eveDDB by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

Mikey Hollywood
for Prada for adidas, Prada for adidas | SS20, Prada for adidas
made for Johannes Leonardo by Academy, directed by Lernert Engelberts.

Nicholas Foley-Oates
for LEGO, Rebuild the World
made for BETC/Paris by Stink Films, directed by Traktor.

Olly Williams
for Virgin Trains, Very Fast Chair
made for Anomaly by Caviar London, directed by Keith Schofield.


RE-RECORD

Fred Ashworth at Native Music
for Ovarian Cancer Action, I Will Survive
made for Heads Up Production by Snapper Films, directed by Joanna Bailey.

Joe Skinner at Native Music
for News UK, The Times & The Sunday Times, Politics. Tamed.
made for Pulse Creative by Framestore Pictures, directed by William Bartlett.

Luis Almau at Soundtree Music
for The Guardian, Hope Is Power
made for Uncommon Creative Studio by Pulse Films, directed by James Marsh.

Luis Almau at Soundtree Music
for Renault, Renault Clio, The French Exchange
made for Publicis•Poke by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

Matt Gay at adam&eveDDB
for John Lewis & Partners and Waitrose & Partners, Christmas, Excitable Edgar
made for adam&eveDDB by Blink, directed by Dougal Wilson.

Wake the Town
for Lucozade, Three Lionesses
made for Grey London by Academy, directed by Jack Driscoll.


SOUND DESIGN

Alex Bingham at Machine
for Novartis, Pharmaceutical Company, Tame Your Migraine
made for Havas Lynx by MTP, directed by Nick Jay.

Anthony Moore at Factory
for O2, Rugby World Cup, Be Their Armour
made for VCCP by Rogue Films, directed by Sam Brown.

Anthony Moore at Factory
for John Lewis & Partners and Waitrose & Partners, Christmas, Excitable Edgar
made for adam&eveDDB by Blink, directed by Dougal Wilson.

Dan Beckwith at Factory 
for PlayStation, PlayStation VR, Live the Game
made for adam&eveDDB by Somesuch, directed by Aoife McArdle.

Jack Sedgwick at Wave Studios
for Niantic and Warner Brothers Games, Harry Potter Wizards Unite, Harry Potter Wizards Unite - Launch
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Stink Films, directed by Xueling Wang.

Jack Sedgwick at Wave Studios
for Sainsbury's, Sainsbury's Christmas, Nicholas the Sweep
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Pulse Films, directed by Ninian Doff.

Jack Sedgwick at Wave Studios
for Pride in London, Pride Jubilee
made for BMB by Blink, directed by Fred Rowson.

Mark Hills at Factory
for Leonard Cheshire, Journey to Independence
made for Don't Panic by Stink Films, directed by Matilda Finn.

Mark Hills at Factory
for Medecins Du Monde, Medecins Du Monde, We Don't Care
made for Marcel by Dreamers, directed by Matilda Finn.

Michalis Anthis at Big Kahuna
for Rapha, Rapha GORE-TEX Rain Jacket, The Ultimate Rain Jacket
made by Knucklehead, directed by Thibaut Grevet.

Munzie Thind
for Argos, Argos Christmas, The Book of Dreams
made for The&Partnership by Stink Films, directed by Traktor.

Sam Ashwell
for Coca-Cola, Open
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Somesuch, directed by Steve Rogers.

Sam Ashwell
for ITV, Rugby World Cup, Rise for the Rugby World Cup
made for ITV Creative by Stink Films, directed by Keith McCarthy and Golden Wolf.

Sam Ashwell
for Sony Interactive Entertainment, PlayStation Now, The Fall
made for adam&eveDDB by Nexus Studios, directed by Mischa Rozema.

Sam Ashwell and Jake Ashwell
for Nike, Stop at Nothing
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Park Pictures, directed by Georgia Hudson.

Sam Ashwell and Mike Bovill
for Ubisoft, Ubisoft', Ghost Recon
made for DDB Paris by Frenzy Paris, directed by Vellas.


USE OF EXISTING MUSIC

Alex Lucas
for Sony Interactive Entertainment, PlayStation Now, The Fall
made for adam&eveDDB by Nexus Studios, directed by Mischa Rozema.

Codie Childs at Leland Music Ltd
for Argos, Argos Christmas, The Book of Dreams
made for The&Partnership by Stink Films, directed by Traktor.

Fredric Planchon, Darren Beresford and Richard Gayton
for PlayStation, PS4 Pro, Feel the Power of Pro: Tear
made for adam&eveDDB by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

James Radford at Radford Music
for Diageo, Guinness, Liberty Fields | The Pioneers of Women's Rugby
made for AMV BBDO by Stink Films, directed by Eliot Rausch.

Lucas Reis and Charlie Lanus
for KFC, Chicken Town
made for Mother by Pulse Films, directed by Sam Pilling.

Nicole Palko and Oscar Hudson
for Apple, AirPods, Bounce
made for TBWA\Media Arts Lab by Pulse Films, directed by Oscar Hudson.

Steve Hawthorne, Jason Keet, James Hodson, Stefanie Forbes and Katy Hopkins
for Born Free Foundation, The Bitter Bond
made for ENGINE by Blinkink / Zombie Studio, directed by Daniel Salles and Paulo Garcia.

Steve Phillips
for Audi, Audi A1 and A7, Synchronised Swim 
made for BBH by Independent Films, directed by Johnny Hardstaff.


VFX

Alessandro Granella, Radu Ciubotariu and Kristian Bonne
for Hennessy, Hennessy XO, The Seven Worlds
made for DDB Paris by RSA Films and 75 Paris, directed by Ridley Scott.

Diarmid Harrison-Murray, Alex Gabucci, Amir Bazazi and Neil Davies
for Lloyds Banking Group, Lloyds Bank, Epic Journey
made for adam&eveDDB by Academy, directed by Marcus Soderlund.

Diarmid Harrison-Murray, Alex Gabucci, Amir Bazazi and Tim van Hussen
for John Lewis & Partners and Waitrose & Partners, Christmas, Excitable Edgar
made for adam&eveDDB by Blink, directed by Dougal Wilson.

Giles Cheetham and James Sindle
for Apple, Electronics, This Watch Tells Time
made for Apple by Reset, directed by Ian Pons Jewell.

Leo Weston and Sam Osborne
for Sainsbury's, Sainsbury's Christmas, Nicholas the Sweep
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Pulse Films, directed by Ninian Doff.

Michael Gregory, Toya Drechsler and Tim Kafka
for BMW, X7, Legend
made for Goodby, Silverstein & Partners by MJZ, directed by Dante Ariola.

Mike Chapman, Peter Hodsman, Alan Williamson, Laique Quershi and Anthony D'Souza
for PlayStation, PlayStation Now, The Fall
made for adam&eveDDB by Nexus Studios, directed by Mischa Rozema.

Gary Driver, Stefan Susemihi and Greg Spencer
for Sony Interactive Entertainment, PS4 Pro, Feel the Power of Pro: Tear
made for adam&eveDDB by Academy, directed by Frederic Planchon.

Sheldon Gardner and Francois Roisin
for Coca-Cola, Could I Be Wrong?
made for Wieden+Kennedy London by Somesuch, directed by Steve Rogers.

Thiago Dantas and Francois Roisin
for Lacoste, Crocodile Inside
made for BETC/Paris by Iconoclast France, directed by Megaforce.


VR / 360 / AR EXPERIENCE

Factory Fifteen
for Nissan, Formula E, Formula E Nissan VR Experience
made for Dark Horses by Nexus Studios, directed by Factory Fifteen.

Nexus Studios Interactive Arts
for Google, CERN, Big Bang AR
made by Nexus Studios.

Mark Perrett
for Google, Pixel 3, Childish Gambino Playmoji
made by Nexus Studios.

The Mill
for Tate Modern, Tate AR Wing, Untold Stories.


WRITING

Ben Robinson and Mike Whiteside
for Virgin Trains, Virgin Trains, Very Fast Chair
made for Anomaly by Caviar London, directed by Keith Schofield.

Eoin McLaughlin, Jonas Roth, Rasmus Smith-Bech and Alex Boutell
for Channel 4, Complaints Welcome, Complaints Welcome
made by 4creative, directed by Alex Boutell.

Hugh Todd
for NHS England, Nursing Recruitment, We Are Nurses
made for MullenLowe by Academy, directed by Billy Boyd Cape.

James Hodson and Jason Keet
for Born Free Foundation, The Bitter Bond
made for ENGINE by Blinkink / Zombie Studio, directed by Daniel Salles and Paulo Garcia.

Matt Gay
for Volkswagen UK, Volkswagen SUVs, Movie Star Confidence - Lawyer
made for adam&eveDDB by O Positive @ Rogue, directed by David Shane.

Spike Jonze
for Squarespace, Make It
made for Squarespace by MJZ, directed by Spike Jonze.

Uncommon Creative Studio
for ITV, TELEVISION
made for Uncommon Creative Studio by Academy, directed by Billy Boyd Cape.

Uncommon Creative Studio
for ITV, ITV Drama, The Patriarch - Great Characters Make Great Drama
made for Uncommon Creative Studio by Pulse Films, directed by James Marsh.