2008
Sony, Sony Bravia, "Play Doh" made for Fallon by Gorgeous, directed by Frank Budgen.
Production
Credits
  • Advertising Agency
    Fallon
  • Creative Directors
    Juan Cabral and Richard Flintham
  • Agency TV Producer
    Nicky Barnes
  • Account Director
    Ben Cyzer
  • Production Company
    Gorgeous
  • Director
    Frank Budgen
  • Producer
    Rupert Smythe
  • Model Making
    Bob Thorne at Artem
  • Animation Company
    Passion Pictures
  • Editing Company
    The Quarry
  • Editor
    Ted Guard
  • Animation Director
    Darren Walsh
  • Post Production Company
    MPC
  • Audio Post Production
    Wave Studios
  • Music by
    Parv Thind and Juan Cabral
Craft 2008
  • Original Award Name
    The Panalux Award for Best Crafted Commercial of the Year
  • Members of the Jury

    ANIMATION JURY: Samantha Hope (Chairman), HIS, Christian Bevilacqua, Therapy Films, Dave Trott, Chick Smith Trott, Grant Orchard, Studio AKA, Kim Burdon, HRA       

    CAMERA OPERATOR JURY: Ben Seresin (Chairman)Paul Edwards, Simon Richards 

    CASTING JURY: Debbie Garvey (Chairman), RSA, Belinda NorcliffeGreg Kyle, Kyle Casting, Maggie Blundell, DDB London, Sam Cadman, Rogue Films   

    CINEMATOGRAPHY JURY: Carl NilssonJan Velicky, Stink, Simon Coull, Simon Rowles, Stuart Graham 

    COLOURIST JURY: Dave Ludlam (Chairman), Framestore, Daniel Bergman, Stink, Mark Horrobin, MPC, Nanu SegalSteve Cope, Red Bee Media  

    COMPUTER ANIMATION JURY: Graeme Light, Leo Burnett, Graham Bird, MPC, Julia Parfitt, Nexus Productions, Phil Oldham, Absolute Post, Sonia Ralton, rushes  

    COSTUME / WARDROBE JURY: Vin Burnham (Chairman), Laura Gould, Red Bee Media, Ray HolmanSally Lipsious, WCRS 

    DIRECTION JURY: Trevor Beattie (Chairman), BMB, Charles Inge, CHI&Partners, Francine Linsey, AMVBBDO, Paul Gay, Hungry Man, Paul Rothwell, Gorgeous       

    EDITING JURY: Sue Moles (Chairman), Sue Moles Editing, Andy Margetson, Home Corp, John Smith, The Whitehouse, Kai-Lu Hsiung, RSA, Zoe Bell, Mother        

    LIVE ACTION SPECIAL EFFECTS JURY: John Pennicott (Chairman), Asylum, Clare Donald, Euro RSCG, Nicky Barnes, Fallon, Simon Cooper, Academy       

    MAKE-UP, HAIR & PROSTHETICS JURY: Maralyn Sherman (Chairman), Helen Calcraft, Miles Calcraft Briginshaw Duffy, Karen Ellis, Grey London, Louise Constad 

    MODEL MAKING JURY: Mike Kelt (Chairman), Artem, Jez Gibson-Harris, Crawley Creatures, Mark Mason, Asylum, Tim Page, RKCR/Y&R

    NEW DIRECTOR JURY: Kate Stanners (Chairman), Saatchi & Saatchi, Andy Geoghegan, BBH, James Studholme, Blink, Jani Guest, Independent Films, Mark Hanrahan, HANraHAN  

    ORIGINAL MUSIC JURY: Tom Kenyatta (Chairman), Soundtree Music, Bridget Sapiano, Aardvark Sound, Danny Webster, Beetroot, John Murrell, Finger Music, Leslie Ali, Partizan     

    PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR / ACTRESS JURY: Mark Summers (Chairman), Casting Unlimited, Jayne Collins, Jayne Collins Casting, Jonty Brook, Lou Coulson Associates, Susie Innes, Delaney Lund Knox Warren       

    PRODUCTION DESIGN JURY: Steve Smithwick (Chairman), Bil Bungay, BMB, Jonathan Green, Laurence Dunmore, RSA Films, Rupert Smythe, Gorgeous 

    SOUND DESIGN JURY: Owen Griffiths (Chairman), Soho Studios, Andrew Sherriff, Adelphoi, Davud Karbassioun, BBH, Kate Elson, Bikini Films, Tony Barry, Academy 

    STUNTS JURY: Bruce McKelvie, M&C Saatchi, Gary Arthurs, Nell Jordan, MJZ        

    USE OF RECORDED MUSIC JURY: Tim Riley (Chairman), AMVBBDO, Carole Humphrey, Grand Central Studios, Madeleine Sanderson, Partizan, Marc Robinson, Universal Music

    VIDEO POST PRODUCTION JURY: Helen Stanley (Chairman), Framestore, Bill Smedley, Work, Joe Guest, Final Cut, Jonathan Davies, MPC, Liz Browne, The Mill