2006
Diageo, Guinness, noitulovE made for AMVBBDO by Kleinman Productions, directed by Daniel Kleinman.
Production
Credits
  • Advertising Agency
    AMVBBDO
  • Creative Directors
    Ian Heartfield and Matt Doman
  • Agency TV Producer
    Yvonne Chalkley
  • Production Company
    Kleinman Productions
  • Director
    Daniel Kleinman
  • Producer
    Johnnie Frankel
  • Cinematographer
    Jess Hall
  • Editing Company
    Cut+Run
  • Editor
    Steve Gandolfi
  • Post Production Company
    Framestore
  • VFX Artist
    William Bartlett
  • Sound Design
    Peter Raeburn, Adam Bushell, Tom Kenyatta and Nick Foster
  • Music by
    Soundtree Music
Craft 2006
  • Original Award Name
    The Panalux Award for Best Crafted Commercial of the Year
  • Members of the Jury

    ANIMATION JURY: Samantha Hope (Chairman), HIS London Animation, Dave Trott, Smith Chick Trott, Jerry Hibbert, Hibbert Ralph Animation Ltd, Liz Chan, Slinky Pictures, Scott Pleydell Pearce, Ardman Animations  

    CAMERA OPERATOR JURY: Adrian Wild (Chairman), Ben Seresin, Jan Velicky, Robert Campbell, Outsider, Zubin Mistry   

    CASTING JURY: Amanda Tabak, Candid Casting, Dan Hubbard, Hubbard Casting, Debbie Garvey, RSA, Emma Rookledge, United London     

    CINEMATOGRAPHY JURY: Alwin Kuchler (Chairman), Nick Gill, BBH, Peter Thwaites, Gorgeous, Simon Chaudoir, Simon Coull    

    COLOURIST JURY: Adam Scott (Chairman), The Mill, Alex Taylor, Publicis, Dave Ludlam, Framestore CFC, Mark Gethin, MPC, Nanu Segal    

    COMPUTER ANIMATION JURY: Andrew (Barnsley) Wood, The Mill, Annabel Jankel, Feel, Anthony Falco, Clemmow Hornby Inge, Hector Macleod, Glassworks, Jake Mengers (Chairman), Framestore CFC 

    COSTUME / WARDROBE JURY: Joanna Johnston (Chairman), Angela Billows, Caroline Pay, BBH, Doug Foster, Blink, Vin Burnham  

    DIRECTION JURY: Lizie Gower (Chairman), Academy, Charles Inge, Clemmow Hornby Inge, Johnnie Frankel, Kleinman Productions, Paul Gay, Hungry Man, Trevor Beattie, Beattie McGuinness Bungay

    EDITING JURY: Paul Watts (Chairman), The Quarry, Andy Margetson, Home Corp Ltd, Johanna Scott, Cut & Run, Russell Icke, The Whitehouse, Tracie Stokes, TBWA\London

    LIVE ACTION SPECIAL EFFECTS JURY: Neil Corbould (Chairman), Neil Corbould Special Effects Ltd, Bob Thorne, Artem, Mike Stephenson, Moon, Zoe Bell, Mother        

    MAKE-UP, HAIR & PROSTHETICS JURY: Neill Gorton (Chairman), Millennium FX Ltd, Helen Calcraft, Miles Calcraft Briginshaw Duffy, Lizzie Yianni Georgiou, Maralyn Sherman, Mel Gibson    

    MODEL MAKING JURY: Kate McConnell (Chairman), Asylum, Charles Crisp, Red Brick Road, Jez Gibson-Harris, Crawley Creatures, Mike Kelt, Artem Ltd, Smith & Foulkes, Nexus Productions

    NEW DIRECTOR JURY: Paul Weiland (Chairman), Paul Weiland Film Company, Debbie Turner, MJZ Ltd, Jani Guest, Independent Films, Kate Stanners, Saatchi & Saatchi, Philippa Smith, Smith & Jones

    ORIGINAL MUSIC JURY: Peter Raeburn (Chairman), Soundtree Music, Bridget Sapiano, Aardvark Sound, Danny Webster, Beetroot, John Murrell, Finger Music    

    PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR / ACTRESS JURY: Richard Flintham (Chairman), Fallon, David Garfath, Paul Weiland Film Co, Lou CoulsonMark Summers, Casting Unlimited, Paul de Freitas, Paul de Freitas Casting       

    PRODUCTION DESIGN JURY: Steve Smithwick (Chairman), Clare Clarkson, Laurence Dunmore, RSA Films, Michael Carlin, Sophie Becher

    SOUND DESIGN JURY: Parv Thind (Chairman), Wave Recording Studios, Tony Davidson, Wieden+Kennedy, Kate Elson, Bikini Films, Nancy O'Brien, 750mph, Owen Griffiths, Soho Studios

    STUNTS JURY: Marc Cass (Chairman), Alex Taylor, Publicis, Lee Sheward, Richard Bradshaw     

    USE OF RECORDED MUSIC JURY: Cliff Wilson (Chairman), Amber Music, Michelle Stoddart, Kobalt Music Group Ltd, Tim Riley, AMVBBDO, Tish Lord, Beetroot    

    VIDEO POST PRODUCTION JURY: Mark Benson (Chairman), MPC, Joe Guest, Final Cut, Liz Browne, The Mill, Rob Steiner, Grey London, Stephane Allender, Framestore CFC