2007
Skoda, Fabia, Baking of… made for Fallon by Gorgeous, directed by Chris Palmer.
Production
Credits
  • Advertising Agency
    Fallon
  • Creative Director
    Richard Flintham
  • Art Directors / Creatives
    Chris Bovill and John Allison
  • Agency TV Producer
    Nicky Barnes
  • Production Company
    Gorgeous
  • Director
    Chris Palmer
  • Producer
    Rupert Smythe
  • Cinematographer
    Bruno Delbonnel
  • Model Making
    John Pennicott, Brian Morris and Sarah Tildesley
  • Editing Company
    The Quarry
  • Editor
    Paul Watts
  • Post Production Company
    The Mill
  • Colourist
    Seamus O'Kane
  • Music by
    Chris Palmer and Paul Watts
Craft 2007
  • Original Award Name
    The Panalux Award for Best Crafted Commercial of the Year
  • Members of the Jury

    ANIMATION JURY: Samantha Hope (Chairman), HIS, Dave Trott, Chick Smith Trott, Jerry Hibbert, Hibbert Ralph Animation, Liz Chan, Slinky Pictures, Marc Craste, Studio AKA       

    CAMERA OPERATOR JURY: Ben Seresin (Chairman), Harriet Cannon, Arri Media, Simon Chaudior, Simon Richards          

    CASTING JURY: Debbie Garvey (Chairman), RSA, Greg Kyke, Kyle Casting, Maggie Blundell, DDB London, Paul de Freitas, Sam Cadman, Rogue Films   

    CINEMATOGRAPHY JURY: Alwin Kuchler (Chairman), Frances Royle, BBH, Jan Velicky, Stink, Peter Thwaites, Gorgeous, Simon Coull    

    COLOURIST JURY: Mark Gethin (Chairman), MPC, Daniel Bergmann, Stink, Dave Ludlam, Framestore CFC, Nancy Segal, Steve Cope, Red Bee Media  

    COMPUTER ANIMATION JURY: Andrew (Barnsley) Wood, The Mill, Graeme Light, Leo Burnett, Julia Parfitt, Nexus Productions, Phil Oldham, Absolute, Sonia Ralton, Rushes 

    COSTUME / WARDROBE JURY: Vin Burnham (Chairman), Laura Gould, Red Bee Media, Ray HolmanSarah Bailes, WCRS   

    DIRECTION JURY: Lizie Gower (Chairman), Academy, Charles Inge, CHI&Partners, Johnnie Frankel, Rattling Stick, Paul Gay, Hungry Man, Trevor Beattie, Beattie McGuinness Bungay

    EDITING JURY: Russell Icke (Chairman), The Whitehouse, Andy Margetson, Home Corp, Kai-Lu Hsiung, RSA, Sue Moles, Sue Moles Editing  

    LIVE ACTION SPECIAL EFFECTS JURY: Neil Corbould (Chairman), Bob Thorne, Artem, Clare Donald, Mother, John Pennicott, Pennicott Payne SFX, Simon Cooper, Academy       

    MAKE-UP, HAIR & PROSTHETICS JURY: Lizzie Yianni Geogiou (Chairman)Helen Calcraft, Miles Calcraft Briginshaw Duffy, Karen Ellis, Grey London, Maralyn Sherman      

    MODEL MAKING JURY: Kate McConnell (Chairman), Asylum, Ian Mackinnon, Mackinnon & Saunders, Jez Gibson-Harris, Crawley Creatures, Mike Kelt, Artem, Smith & Foulkes, Nexus Productions

    NEW DIRECTOR JURY: Debbie Turner (Chairman), MJZ, Jani Guest, Independent Films, Kate Stanners, Saatchi & Saatchi, Mark Hanrahan, HANraHAN, Philippa Smith, Smith & Jones

    ORIGINAL MUSIC JURY: Tom Kenyatta (Chairman), Soundtree Music, Bridget Sapiano, Aardvark Sound, Danny Webster, Beetroot, John Murrell, Finger Music, Leslie Ali, Partizan     

    PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR / ACTRESS JURY: Mark Summers (Chairman), Casting Unlimited, Jonty Brook, Lou Coulson Associates, Jayne Collins, Jayne Collins Casting, Paul Silburn, RKCR/Y&R, Susie Innes, Delaney Lund Knox Warren       

    PRODUCTION DESIGN JURY: Steve Smithwick (Chairman), Bil Bungay, Beattie McGuinness Bungay, Jonathan GreenLaurence Dunmore, RSA Films, Rupert Smythe, Gorgeous     

    SOUND DESIGN JURY: Owen Griffiths (Chairman), Soho Studios, Davud Karbassioun, BBH, Kate Elson, Bikini Films, Nancy O'Briend, 750mph, Tony Barry, Academy 

    STUNTS JURY: Marc Cass (Chairman), Nell Jordan, MJZ, Richard Bradshaw, Wayne Michaels

    USE OF RECORDED MUSIC JURY: Michelle Stoddart (Chairman), Kobalt Music, Carole Humphrey, Grand Central Studios, Madeleine Sanderson, Partizan, Marc Robinson, Universal Music, Tim Riley, AMVBBDO

    VIDEO POST PRODUCTION JURY: Helen Stanley (Chairman), Framestore CFC, Bill Smedley, Work, Joe Guest, Final Cut, Liz Browne, The Mill, Seamus O'Kane, The Mill